1791 Williamsburg Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $182,648 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Williamsburg Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $210,662, approximately $365 per square foot. 1791 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Martin Curtis L
Bought by
Martin Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $21,100 | $5,000 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $18,600 | $4,000 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $18,600 | $4,000 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $15,000 | $1,600 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $15,000 | $1,600 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $15,000 | $1,600 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $15,000 | $1,600 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $983 | $13,700 | $1,700 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $980 | $13,700 | $1,700 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map