1771 Williamsburg Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Williamsburg Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $224,480, approximately $215 per square foot. 1771 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Polittle Glennon and Polittle Carol
Bought by
Marler Nicholas and Marler Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,310
Outstanding Balance
$55,355
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Politte Glennon and Politte Carol
Bought by
Politte Patricia A and Politte Glennon P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marler Nicholas | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Politte Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marler Nicholas | $80,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $19,100 | $5,000 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $16,800 | $4,000 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $16,800 | $4,000 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $14,700 | $1,900 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $14,700 | $1,900 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $988 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $951 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $875 | $12,200 | $1,700 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $873 | $12,200 | $1,700 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map