17869 Upton Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $916,434
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17869 Upton, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $876,609, approximately $456 per square foot. 17869 Upton is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,234 | $910,302 | $415,992 | $494,310 |
| 2024 | $12,234 | $892,454 | $407,836 | $484,618 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $874,956 | $399,840 | $475,116 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $578,490 | $183,090 | $395,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map