5
Beds
1
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
24.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 E Kent Rd, Kent, NY 14477. 1787 E Kent Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Zahniser Don V
Bought by
Williams Terry L and Williams Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Terry L | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,527 | $111,300 | $37,800 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $111,300 | $37,800 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $110,600 | $31,100 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $110,600 | $31,100 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $110,600 | $31,100 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $36,100 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,900 | $36,100 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map