Estimated Value: $94,000 - $275,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 E Kent Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $171,218, approximately $89 per square foot. 1825 E Kent Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Nowicki Delice L
Bought by
Cervantes Pedro S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Lynn C
Bought by
Nowicki Gregory J and Nowicki Delice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Pedro S | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Pedro S | -- | None Available | |
| Nowicki Gregory J | $27,000 | -- | |
| Nowicki Gregory J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $99,100 | $7,800 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $99,100 | $7,800 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $99,100 | $7,800 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $60,500 | $7,100 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $60,500 | $7,100 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $60,500 | $7,100 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $60,500 | $7,100 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $55,000 | $6,500 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $55,000 | $6,500 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map