1787 Eaton Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,721 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Eaton Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $329,430, approximately $206 per square foot. 1787 Eaton Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Johnsen Dennis E
Bought by
Johnsen Lynne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsen Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,848 | $93,409 | $18,534 | $74,875 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $85,980 | $17,060 | $68,920 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $78,420 | $16,120 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $76,560 | $15,740 | $60,820 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $75,840 | $15,590 | $60,250 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $73,840 | $15,180 | $58,660 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $68,130 | $14,300 | $53,830 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $61,720 | $12,950 | $48,770 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $59,250 | $12,430 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $56,530 | $11,860 | $44,670 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $56,250 | $11,780 | $44,470 |
| 2013 | $4,580 | $59,760 | $11,810 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map