1787 Farroll Rd Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,485,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Farroll Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $1,148,361, approximately $656 per square foot. 1787 Farroll Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Hulgan Thomas H and Hulgan Cheri A
Bought by
Carpanzano John and Carpanzano Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,573
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$848,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpanzano John | $795,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpanzano John | $636,000 |