17878 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17878 Auberry Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $594,096, approximately $362 per square foot. 17878 Auberry Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Chad
Bought by
Montgomery Chad and Montgomery Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Chad
Bought by
Montgomery Chad and Montgomery Logan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Chad | -- | Montgomery Titles | |
| Montgomery Chad | -- | Montgomery Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $182,952 | $62,056 | $120,896 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $175,850 | $59,648 | $116,202 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $172,403 | $58,479 | $113,924 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $169,024 | $57,333 | $111,691 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $167,292 | $56,746 | $110,546 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $164,013 | $55,634 | $108,379 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $160,798 | $54,544 | $106,254 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $157,646 | $53,475 | $104,171 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $154,556 | $52,427 | $102,129 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $152,235 | $51,640 | $100,595 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $149,254 | $50,629 | $98,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map