18636 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,061,393
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18636 Auberry Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $894,798, approximately $287 per square foot. 18636 Auberry Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Duvivier Paul A and Duvivier Sherri J
Bought by
Duvivier Paul and Duvivier Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Thomason Jon C and Thomason Michael Michael
Bought by
Duvivier Paul A and Duvivier Sherri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,207
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$879,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Thomason Investments and Thomason Jon C
Bought by
County Of Fresno
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvivier Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Duvivier Paul A | $53,000 | First American Title Co | |
| County Of Fresno | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duvivier Paul A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $434,635 | $79,850 | $354,785 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $417,759 | $76,750 | $341,009 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $409,569 | $75,246 | $334,323 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $401,539 | $73,771 | $327,768 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $397,423 | $73,015 | $324,408 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $389,632 | $71,584 | $318,048 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $381,993 | $70,181 | $311,812 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $374,504 | $68,805 | $305,699 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $367,161 | $67,456 | $299,705 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $361,647 | $66,443 | $295,204 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $354,564 | $65,142 | $289,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map