1788 Celeste Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Celeste Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $551,645, approximately $257 per square foot. 1788 Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Sa9 Properties Llc and Bouskos James E
Bought by
Malaniouk Dmytro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,553
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Zekian Levon
Bought by
Sa9 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bouskos Karin
Bought by
Bouskos James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Bowman Donald R
Bought by
Zekian Levon and Bouskos James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Bowman Laura L
Bought by
Bowman Donald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malaniouk Dmytro | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sa9 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bouskos James E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Zekian Levon | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Zekian Levon | $280,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bowman Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malaniouk Dmytro | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zekian Levon | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $576,300 | $91,800 | $484,500 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $293,767 | $71,515 | $222,252 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $288,008 | $70,113 | $217,895 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $282,362 | $68,739 | $213,623 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $279,468 | $68,035 | $211,433 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $273,989 | $66,701 | $207,288 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $268,618 | $65,394 | $203,224 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $263,352 | $64,112 | $199,240 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $234,900 | $59,900 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $189,700 | $48,400 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map