1788 Old Buckroe Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $543,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $521,129, approximately $168 per square foot. 1788 Old Buckroe Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Rock Harbor Group Llc A Florida Limited
Bought by
Neveaux Alvin and Neveaux Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,003
Outstanding Balance
$259,135
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Carlton Homes Llc
Bought by
Rock Harbor Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Tate Elena
Bought by
Carlton Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Cui Marie Pola I
Bought by
Dreambuilders In Motion Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neveaux Alvin | $302,500 | Attorney | |
| Rock Harbor Group Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Carlton Homes Llc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Dreambuilders In Motion Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neveaux Alvin | $309,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Homes Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $507,000 | $49,600 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $478,100 | $49,600 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $518,300 | $49,600 | $468,700 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $482,800 | $49,600 | $433,200 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $351,000 | $40,600 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $315,300 | $40,600 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $302,800 | $40,600 | $262,200 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $285,500 | $36,100 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map