1794 Old Buckroe Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1794 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $294,010, approximately $163 per square foot. 1794 Old Buckroe Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Sites Tommy G
Bought by
Varnier Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$76,993
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnier Timothy | $95,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varnier Timothy | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $253,400 | $54,600 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $213,000 | $54,600 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $210,700 | $54,600 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $185,600 | $54,600 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $144,600 | $44,700 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $139,100 | $44,700 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $139,000 | $44,700 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $140,500 | $59,800 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $140,500 | $59,800 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map