17881 Crust Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17881 Crust Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $361,244, approximately $321 per square foot. 17881 Crust Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Sold by
Becker Peter M
Bought by
Carner Carl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carner Carl A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $282,000 | $187,400 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $219,500 | $149,100 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $209,000 | $134,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $217,100 | $137,800 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $162,700 | $101,200 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $157,200 | $104,900 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $146,900 | $97,300 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $966 | $146,800 | $97,300 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $956 | $103,780 | $80,503 | $23,277 |
| 2016 | $948 | $95,400 | $73,600 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $990 | $94,400 | $73,600 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $489 | $98,400 | $77,000 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map