Seller's Agent in 2019
Richard Bennett
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 955-6448
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $755,544
This home is located at 1789 E Bergeson St, Boise, ID 83706 since 20 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $725,886, approximately $289 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 1789 E Bergeson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jina Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darrell D | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Richstad Josephine Sara | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Darrell D | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richstad Josephine Sara | $334,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2019 08/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -3.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | For Sale | $565,000 | +33.6% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Price Changed | $422,950 | -0.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Price Changed | $424,800 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $590,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $613,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $622,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $772,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $612,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $525,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $592,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,213 | $508,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Richard Bennett
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 955-6448
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Erin McLaughlin
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 841-2331
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jina Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheila Smith
RE/MAX
(208) 344-7477
24 in this area
500 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98738142
APN: R5836350240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.