17890 Riverside Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $807,595 - $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17890 Riverside Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $857,899, approximately $597 per square foot. 17890 Riverside Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Bradburn Amy
Bought by
Gobbee Martin and Gobbee Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,615
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Oxbow Investments Inc
Bought by
Bradburn Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Magallan Rodrigo V
Bought by
Oxbow Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Andrus Katherine M
Bought by
Magallan Rodrigo V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Arthur and Alexander Virginia
Bought by
Andrus Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobbee Martin | $765,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bradburn Amy | $750,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oxbow Investment Inc | $549,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Magallan Rodrigo V | $555,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Andrus Katherine M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gobbee Martin | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallan Rodrigo V | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrus Katherine M | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,383 | $836,635 | $317,155 | $519,480 |
| 2024 | $11,024 | $820,232 | $310,937 | $509,295 |
| 2023 | $11,024 | $804,150 | $304,841 | $499,309 |
| 2022 | $10,565 | $788,383 | $298,864 | $489,519 |
| 2021 | $10,499 | $772,925 | $293,004 | $479,921 |
| 2020 | $10,259 | $780,300 | $296,514 | $483,786 |
| 2019 | $9,780 | $765,000 | $290,700 | $474,300 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $553,000 | $279,000 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $528,000 | $266,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $466,000 | $235,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $430,000 | $217,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $367,000 | $185,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map