17893 318th Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17893 318th Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $250,552, approximately $218 per square foot. 17893 318th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison County Community Elementary School and Atchison County Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Moranz Richard K and Moranz Soni C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moranz Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $21,146 | $2,432 | $18,714 |
| 2024 | $20 | $19,807 | $2,202 | $17,605 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $18,367 | $2,193 | $16,174 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $15,956 | $2,013 | $13,943 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $14,541 | $1,932 | $12,609 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $14,152 | $1,932 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $13,836 | $1,932 | $11,904 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $13,646 | $1,932 | $11,714 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $13,105 | $1,932 | $11,173 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $13,087 | $1,932 | $11,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,954 | $1,932 | $11,022 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,618 | $1,932 | $10,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map