17993 310th Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $308,168 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17993 310th Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $331,042, approximately $172 per square foot. 17993 310th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison County Community Elementary School and Atchison County Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Bought by
Durkin Richard L and Durkin Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durkin Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $29,713 | $2,298 | $27,415 |
| 2024 | $30 | $28,174 | $2,086 | $26,088 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $27,409 | $2,057 | $25,352 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $24,241 | $1,887 | $22,354 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $22,259 | $1,812 | $20,447 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $21,894 | $1,812 | $20,082 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $21,572 | $1,812 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $21,316 | $1,812 | $19,504 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $21,104 | $1,812 | $19,292 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $21,397 | $1,812 | $19,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,185 | $1,812 | $19,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,126 | $1,812 | $19,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map