178A Pine St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $423,327 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178A Pine St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $462,582, approximately $306 per square foot. 178A Pine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $320,300 | $99,900 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $295,200 | $99,900 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $268,400 | $90,800 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $243,800 | $86,500 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $219,500 | $83,200 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $205,800 | $80,700 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $190,600 | $79,100 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $174,100 | $76,800 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $170,900 | $76,800 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $159,800 | $71,800 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $148,200 | $71,800 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $132,500 | $68,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map