179 Coolidge Ave Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Coolidge Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $1,087,285, approximately $588 per square foot. 179 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Sinclair Leslie H and Sinclair Lynn H
Bought by
Coolidge Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Stanley George Michael and Stanley Christine Annette Leblanc
Bought by
Sinclair Leslie H and Sinclair Lynn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coolidge Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sinclair Leslie H | $455,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Leslie H | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $480,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $466,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $452,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $439,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $426,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $414,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $402,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $390,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $379,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $368,005 | $99,252 | $268,753 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $357,288 | $96,362 | $260,926 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $346,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map