179 Rosetti St Biloxi, MS 39530
Estimated Value: $113,938 - $195,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Rosetti St, Biloxi, MS 39530 and is currently estimated at $149,735, approximately $128 per square foot. 179 Rosetti St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Gorenflo Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Rouses Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rouse Property Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Property Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,971 | $1,700 | $4,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map