179 Salisbury Ave Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Salisbury Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,392,950, approximately $921 per square foot. 179 Salisbury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Baker Michael T and Baker Rose M
Bought by
Baker Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,046,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Nawrocki Elroy H and Nawrocki Marilyn B
Bought by
Baker Michael T and Baker Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michael T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baker Michael T | $295,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Michael T | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Michael T | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $462,454 | $211,631 | $250,823 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $444,498 | $203,414 | $241,084 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $435,783 | $199,426 | $236,357 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $427,239 | $195,516 | $231,723 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $422,859 | $193,512 | $229,347 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $414,568 | $189,718 | $224,850 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $406,441 | $185,999 | $220,442 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $398,472 | $182,352 | $216,120 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $390,660 | $178,777 | $211,883 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $377,256 | $172,643 | $204,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map