179 Vining Run Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Vining Run, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $386,326, approximately $184 per square foot. 179 Vining Run is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Weber Susan Blansfield
Bought by
Blansfield Weber Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,100
Outstanding Balance
$208,088
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Blansfield Amy L
Bought by
Bailor Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,409
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blansfield Weber Susan | -- | Mortgage Information Services | |
| Weber Susan Blansfield | -- | Mortgage Information Services | |
| Bailor Susan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Susan Blansfield | $231,100 | |
| Closed | Weber Susan Blansfield | $231,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailor Susan B | $192,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $341,900 | $77,100 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $341,900 | $77,100 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $53,600 | $6,100 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $53,600 | $6,100 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $53,600 | $6,100 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $53,600 | $6,100 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $53,600 | $6,100 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $53,900 | $6,100 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map