179 Wicks Rd Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Wicks Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $1,288,123, approximately $466 per square foot. 179 Wicks Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Vallelunga Tylan Mason and Aceves Vallelunga Olivia
Bought by
Vallelunga Tylan Mason and Aceves Vallelunga Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Tylan Vallelunga and Aceves Vallelunga Olivia
Bought by
Vallelunga Tylan Mason and Aceves Vallelunga Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallelunga Tylan Mason | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vallelunga Tylan Mason | $94,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vallelunga Tylan Mason | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Vallelunga Tylan Mason | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $397,074 | $101,743 | $295,331 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $389,289 | $99,748 | $289,541 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $381,656 | $97,792 | $283,864 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $374,173 | $95,874 | $278,299 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $366,837 | $93,994 | $272,843 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $363,078 | $93,031 | $270,047 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $355,959 | $91,207 | $264,752 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $348,980 | $89,419 | $259,561 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $342,138 | $87,666 | $254,472 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $335,431 | $85,948 | $249,483 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $330,395 | $84,658 | $245,737 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $323,924 | $83,000 | $240,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map