1790 Braddock Ct San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,703 - $898,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Braddock Ct, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $816,426, approximately $799 per square foot. 1790 Braddock Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Wanzer Patricia L
Bought by
Wanzer Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Omalley Michael and Jenkins Maureen
Bought by
Wanzer Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,700
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$689,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Omalley Michael and Jenkins Maureen
Bought by
Omalley Michael and Jenkins Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
O Malley Marilyn J
Bought by
The Marilyn J Omalley 1996 Trust and Omalley Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
O Malley Marilyn J
Bought by
Omalley Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Omalley Marilyn J
Bought by
Omalley Marilyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property