1791 Bristol Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,499 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Bristol Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $378,625, approximately $265 per square foot. 1791 Bristol Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Tulare Western High School, and Accelerated Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Mateo
Bought by
Gomez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Maria
Bought by
Gomez Cecilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,605
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Kensington 111 Llc
Bought by
Gomez Cecilio and Gomez Mateo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Cecilio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gomez Cecilio | $246,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cecilio | $233,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $268,487 | $49,212 | $219,275 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $263,224 | $48,248 | $214,976 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $258,063 | $47,302 | $210,761 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $253,004 | $46,375 | $206,629 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $248,043 | $45,466 | $202,577 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $245,500 | $45,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map