1795 Bristol Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,872 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Bristol Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $392,218, approximately $245 per square foot. 1795 Bristol Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Tulare Western High School, and Accelerated Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Kensington 111 Llc
Bought by
Meza Juan Tena and Hernandez Olga L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,320
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Juan Tena | $258,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Juan Tena | $206,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $281,610 | $49,212 | $232,398 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $276,090 | $48,248 | $227,842 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $270,677 | $47,302 | $223,375 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $265,371 | $46,375 | $218,996 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $260,168 | $45,466 | $214,702 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $257,500 | $45,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map