NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,544 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1791 E 36th St, Cleveland, OH 44114. 1791 E 36th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including University of Cleveland Preparatory School, Preps Cliffs Campus, and Breakthrough Midtown.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $837 $22,715 $3,395 $19,320
2024 $860 $22,715 $3,395 $19,320
2023 $543 $16,180 $2,700 $13,480
2022 $572 $16,170 $2,700 $13,480
2021 $1,219 $16,170 $2,700 $13,480
2020 $1,214 $13,930 $2,310 $11,620
2019 $1,124 $39,800 $6,600 $33,200
2018 $560 $13,930 $2,310 $11,620
2017 $798 $9,590 $2,450 $7,140
2016 $792 $9,590 $2,450 $7,140
2015 $772 $9,590 $2,450 $7,140
2014 $772 $9,310 $2,380 $6,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.