1791 E Springville Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,663
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $210,663, approximately $162 per square foot. 1791 E Springville Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Mendez Daniel
Bought by
Arreola Ramiro and Arreola Orobeth Anayeli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Castro Francisco and Castro Guadalupe Lopez
Bought by
Mendez Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Ofelia
Bought by
Lopez J Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Penn Steve and Dillard Arnold
Bought by
Castro Francisco and Mendez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Bates Ronald G and Bates Diane N
Bought by
Penn Steve and Dillard Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Dillard Carol W
Bought by
Dillard Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Bates Ronald G and Bates Diane N
Bought by
Bates Ronald G and Bates Diane N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Ketteringham Keith Lawrence
Bought by
Bates Ronald G and Bates Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Molds C and Molds R
Bought by
Ketteringham Keith Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Rowe Robert A
Bought by
Molds C and Molds R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Ramiro | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez J Guadalupe | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mendez Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Castro Francisco | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Castro Francisco | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Penn Steve | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dillard Arnold | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bates Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Ronald G | $33,000 | -- | |
| Ketteringham Keith Lawrence | $84,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Molds C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Francisco | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketteringham Keith Lawrence | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $140,713 | $57,367 | $83,346 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $137,955 | $56,243 | $81,712 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $135,251 | $55,141 | $80,110 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $132,600 | $54,060 | $78,540 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $130,000 | $53,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $131,211 | $40,270 | $90,941 |
| 2019 | $685 | $66,300 | $20,400 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $672 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $687 | $66,300 | $20,400 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $108,199 | $27,368 | $80,831 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $106,574 | $26,957 | $79,617 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $104,486 | $26,429 | $78,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map