1791 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $405,318, approximately $302 per square foot. 1791 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $166,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $161,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $156,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $152,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $147,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $143,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $139,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $131,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $131,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $127,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $123,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $120,297 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map