1821 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97402
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $687,899, approximately $204 per square foot. 1821 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $223,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $217,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $189,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $183,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $178,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $173,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $168,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $158,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $158,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $154,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $149,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $145,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map