17915 County Line Rd Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17915 County Line Rd, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $661,930, approximately $274 per square foot. 17915 County Line Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Richard S and Thomas Gay Lynn
Bought by
Mckenzie Todd and Mckenzie Liacia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
J R Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Thomas Richard S and Thomas Gary Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Hamelin Catherine M and Emily Catherine M
Bought by
Thomas Richard Shane and Thomas Gay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Todd | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Thomas Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Richard Shane | -- | Platte Cnty Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Richard S | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Richard Shane | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $75,478 | $5,700 | $69,778 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $75,478 | $5,700 | $69,778 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $75,478 | $5,700 | $69,778 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $65,920 | $5,700 | $60,220 |
| 2013 | $4,127 | $65,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map