17915 Lysander Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $757,591 - $870,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17915 Lysander Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $816,648, approximately $520 per square foot. 17915 Lysander Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Hinkson Nathalie
Bought by
Hinkson Nathalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,835
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$777,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Hinkson Winfield
Bought by
Hinkson Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,241
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Hinkson Nathalie
Bought by
Hinkson Winfield and Hinkson Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Company
Bought by
Hinkson Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Medina Guilermo
Bought by
Ameriquest Mtg Company and Long Beach Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Medina Guilermo
Bought by
Medina Guillermo and Medina Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkson Nathalie | -- | California Members Title Com | |
| Hinkson Nathalie | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Hinkson Winfield | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hinkson Nathalie | $158,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hinkson Nathalie | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ameriquest Mtg Company | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Medina Guillermo | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkson Nathalie | $45,000 | |
| Open | Hinkson Nathalie | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Hinkson Winfield | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkson Nathalie | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Guillermo | $122,400 | |
| Closed | Hinkson Winfield | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $248,450 | $131,830 | $116,620 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $243,580 | $129,246 | $114,334 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $238,805 | $126,712 | $112,093 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $234,124 | $124,228 | $109,896 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $229,535 | $121,793 | $107,742 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $227,183 | $120,545 | $106,638 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $222,730 | $118,182 | $104,548 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $218,364 | $115,865 | $102,499 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $209,887 | $111,367 | $98,520 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $206,736 | $109,695 | $97,041 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $202,688 | $107,547 | $95,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map