17918 Mackeson Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17918 Mackeson Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $783,135, approximately $550 per square foot. 17918 Mackeson Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Adkins Charlene and Leanna Hunter Revocable Living
Bought by
Morris Wendy Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,620
Interest Rate
10.75%
Estimated Equity
$740,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Hunter Leanna B and Hunter Leanna Beatrice
Bought by
Hunter Leanna B and The Leanna Hunter Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Wendy Gail | $185,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hunter Leanna B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Wendy Gail | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $273,278 | $199,424 | $73,854 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $267,920 | $195,514 | $72,406 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $262,668 | $191,681 | $70,987 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $257,519 | $187,923 | $69,596 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $252,471 | $184,239 | $68,232 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $244,984 | $178,775 | $66,209 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $240,181 | $175,270 | $64,911 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $230,857 | $168,465 | $62,392 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $227,390 | $165,935 | $61,455 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $222,937 | $162,685 | $60,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map