17919 Orchard Place Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $506,188
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17919 Orchard Place, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $476,047, approximately $302 per square foot. 17919 Orchard Place is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2023
Sold by
Fredy Michael and Fredy Aimee
Bought by
Fredy Family Trust and Fredy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Fredy Carole
Bought by
Fredy Michael and Fredy Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Fredy Carole
Bought by
Fredy Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Wylym Jerome and Wylym Donna Marie
Bought by
Miller Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fredy Michael | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fredy Carole | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mary M | $158,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredy Michael | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $367,762 | $192,038 | $175,724 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $353,483 | $184,582 | $168,901 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $346,553 | $180,963 | $165,590 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $339,759 | $177,415 | $162,344 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $336,276 | $175,596 | $160,680 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $329,683 | $172,153 | $157,530 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $323,220 | $168,778 | $154,442 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $316,883 | $165,469 | $151,414 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $310,671 | $162,225 | $148,446 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $306,006 | $159,789 | $146,217 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $296,512 | $156,659 | $139,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map