18150 Oleander Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18150 Oleander Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $721,075, approximately $307 per square foot. 18150 Oleander Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Hildebrand Harold A and Drayton Georngana L
Bought by
Tonyia Karbowski Tony and Tonyia Karbowki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,859
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Hildebrand Harold A
Bought by
Hildebrand Harold A and Drayton Georganna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Jennings Leilani
Bought by
Hildebrand Harold A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonyia Karbowski Tony | $475,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Hildebrand Harold A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hildebrand Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonyia Karbowski Tony | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Harold A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Tonyia Karbowski Tony | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $675,227 | $215,647 | $459,580 |
| 2023 | $7,260 | $649,009 | $207,274 | $441,735 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $636,284 | $203,210 | $433,074 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $623,809 | $199,226 | $424,583 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $617,414 | $197,184 | $420,230 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $605,309 | $193,318 | $411,991 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $593,441 | $189,528 | $403,913 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $581,806 | $185,812 | $395,994 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $570,399 | $182,169 | $388,230 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $561,832 | $179,433 | $382,399 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $378,992 | $121,039 | $257,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map