1792 Celeste Cir Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Celeste Cir, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $240,711, approximately $106 per square foot. 1792 Celeste Cir is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1982
Bought by
Larson Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Elaine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $66,340 | $8,080 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $66,340 | $8,080 | $58,260 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $66,340 | $8,080 | $58,260 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $43,210 | $6,910 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $43,210 | $6,910 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $43,210 | $6,910 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $38,580 | $6,170 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $38,580 | $6,170 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $38,580 | $6,170 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $37,450 | $6,460 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $37,450 | $6,460 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $37,450 | $6,460 | $30,990 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $37,450 | $6,460 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map