1792 SW Lillyben Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 SW Lillyben Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $472,386, approximately $418 per square foot. 1792 SW Lillyben Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $251,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $244,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $237,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $230,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $223,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $217,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $210,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $204,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $198,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $192,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $187,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $181,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map