1793 E Crabtree Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $270,594
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 E Crabtree Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $240,899, approximately $205 per square foot. 1793 E Crabtree Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Lujan Frank Ulloa and Frank Ulloa Lujan Trust
Bought by
Moron Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,284
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Lujan Frank
Bought by
Lujan Frank Ulloa and Frank Ulloa Lujan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Walker Frankie
Bought by
Lujan Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moron Juan | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lujan Frank Ulloa | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan Frank | $59,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moron Juan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $189,425 | $48,709 | $140,716 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $185,711 | $47,754 | $137,957 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $182,070 | $46,818 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $178,500 | $45,900 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $152,466 | $45,072 | $107,394 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $150,903 | $44,610 | $106,293 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $147,944 | $43,735 | $104,209 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $145,043 | $42,877 | $102,166 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $142,199 | $42,036 | $100,163 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $115,000 | $29,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map