1794 N Merlan Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $396,133 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1794 N Merlan Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $418,533, approximately $305 per square foot. 1794 N Merlan Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp
Bought by
Piercey Daryl L and Piercey Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,768
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp
Bought by
Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piercey Daryl L | $201,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piercey Daryl L | $160,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp | $7,000,000 | |
| Closed | Capri Court At Harlan Ranch Ii Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $259,309 | $90,351 | $168,958 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $249,243 | $86,844 | $162,399 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $244,357 | $85,142 | $159,215 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $239,567 | $83,473 | $156,094 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $237,112 | $82,618 | $154,494 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $232,464 | $80,999 | $151,465 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $227,907 | $79,411 | $148,496 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $223,439 | $77,854 | $145,585 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $219,059 | $76,328 | $142,731 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $215,770 | $75,182 | $140,588 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $211,545 | $73,710 | $137,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map