1794 Sjogren Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1794 Sjogren Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $884,051, approximately $269 per square foot. 1794 Sjogren Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Cincinello Paul and Cincinello Carol
Bought by
Cincinello Carol and Carol Cincinello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1995
Sold by
Bialek Richard W and Bialek Jennifer D
Bought by
Cincinello Paul and Cincinello Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinello Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Cincinello Paul | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cincinello Paul | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,255 | $229,165 | $51,767 | $177,398 |
| 2023 | $13,715 | $210,940 | $47,650 | $163,290 |
| 2022 | $13,390 | $199,350 | $45,030 | $154,320 |
| 2021 | $13,350 | $194,620 | $43,960 | $150,660 |
| 2020 | $13,310 | $192,810 | $43,550 | $149,260 |
| 2019 | $13,010 | $187,720 | $42,400 | $145,320 |
| 2018 | $14,550 | $206,880 | $71,120 | $135,760 |
| 2017 | $14,342 | $199,250 | $68,500 | $130,750 |
| 2016 | $14,162 | $191,290 | $65,760 | $125,530 |
| 2015 | $14,067 | $182,500 | $62,740 | $119,760 |
| 2014 | $13,992 | $178,570 | $64,340 | $114,230 |
| 2013 | $13,631 | $179,100 | $64,530 | $114,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map