C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Connie Meeks
Castle & Ranch Realty, LLC
(417) 235-9614
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,592 - $375,000
Beautifully remodeled hobby farm with 7.1 Acres, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, beautiful hardwood floors, large kitchen & dining, fruit trees, garden spot, & beauty everywhere! The owner remodeled this beautiful place with love & special attention to detail. There are 2 bedrooms, 2 baths on the main level & 2 add'l bedrooms & an open room that could be used as a 5th bedroom or playroom on the upper level. Main level has CH/A, upper level has EBB & could have window AC. The historic old barn has been braced with care & currently has stalls great for smaller animals & lots of storage & open space. The 7.1 acres has a pond & 3 pastures for animals as well. This beautiful hobby farm is located close to town for convenience with all the enjoyment of country living. One of a Kind!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Castle & Ranch Realty, LLC License #2005012794 Listed on: 06/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jolene Parham
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Destany | -- | Waco Title Company Mt Vernon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Destany | $135,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $14,060 | $2,550 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | $643 | $12,920 | $2,550 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $638 | $12,920 | $2,550 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $602 | $12,190 | $2,550 | $9,640 |
| 2021 | $603 | $12,190 | $2,550 | $9,640 |
| 2020 | $574 | $11,540 | $1,900 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $567 | $11,540 | $1,900 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $566 | $11,540 | $1,900 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $562 | $11,540 | $1,900 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,590 | $1,900 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,590 | $1,900 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,590 | $1,900 | $8,690 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Connie Meeks
Castle & Ranch Realty, LLC
(417) 235-9614
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jolene Parham
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60056639
APN: 12-7.1-25-000-000-015.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.