Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Pasatiempo Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $1,325,093, approximately $338 per square foot. 1797 Pasatiempo Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Matthew and Johnson Sora
Bought by
A M King Family Revocable Trust and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Boyes Vance
Bought by
Johnson Matthew and Chung Sora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Behring Family Llc
Bought by
Boyes Vance and Boyes Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Boyes Nancy
Bought by
Boyes Vance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Verma Dinesh
Bought by
Boyes Vance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Verma Bobbi
Bought by
Verma Dinesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Schuster Stephen J
Bought by
Willits Verlin L and Willits Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A M King Family Revocable Trust | $1,325,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Johnson Matthew | $1,100,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Boyes Vance | $97,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Boyes Vance | -- | None Available | |
| Boyes Vance | $770,000 | None Available | |
| Verma Dinesh | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Verma Dinesh | $700,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Willits Verlin L | $735,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Matthew | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Matthew | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyes Vance | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verma Dinesh | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willits Verlin L | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,653 | $1,351,500 | $357,000 | $994,500 |
| 2024 | $14,653 | $1,325,000 | $350,000 | $975,000 |
| 2023 | $12,761 | $1,144,440 | $312,120 | $832,320 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $1,122,000 | $306,000 | $816,000 |
| 2021 | $12,325 | $1,100,000 | $300,000 | $800,000 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $846,178 | $274,732 | $571,446 |
| 2019 | $9,303 | $829,588 | $269,346 | $560,242 |
| 2018 | $9,131 | $813,322 | $264,065 | $549,257 |
| 2017 | $8,952 | $797,376 | $258,888 | $538,488 |
| 2016 | $8,170 | $781,742 | $253,812 | $527,930 |
| 2015 | $8,243 | $770,000 | $250,000 | $520,000 |
| 2014 | $7,652 | $717,240 | $256,157 | $461,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map