1799 3rd St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1799 3rd St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $356,781, approximately $343 per square foot. 1799 3rd St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $325,300 | $76,500 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $310,100 | $76,500 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $289,800 | $76,500 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $252,400 | $76,500 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $240,000 | $76,500 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $241,500 | $76,500 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $217,100 | $76,500 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $191,200 | $76,500 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $174,200 | $71,700 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map