17998 Lawrence Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17998 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $514,508, approximately $257 per square foot. 17998 Lawrence Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Morrel O Moe And Anita C Moe 1993 Trust
Bought by
Morrel O Moe And Anita C Moe 1993 Trust and Moe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrel O Moe And Anita C Moe 1993 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $314,423 | $106,400 | $208,023 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $308,259 | $104,314 | $203,945 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $302,216 | $102,269 | $199,947 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $296,291 | $100,264 | $196,027 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $290,483 | $98,299 | $192,184 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $287,506 | $97,292 | $190,214 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $281,870 | $95,385 | $186,485 |
| 2018 | $0 | $276,344 | $93,515 | $182,829 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $270,927 | $91,682 | $179,245 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $265,616 | $89,885 | $175,731 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $261,627 | $88,535 | $173,092 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $256,503 | $86,801 | $169,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map