17B Whispering Oaks Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $300,231 - $403,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17B Whispering Oaks Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $338,308, approximately $169 per square foot. 17B Whispering Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $42,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $39,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $39,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $37,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $37,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $33,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $33,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $32,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $32,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $29,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map