18 Acorn Unit 22 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,016,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Acorn Unit 22, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $972,620, approximately $820 per square foot. 18 Acorn Unit 22 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Doherty Kittii G
Bought by
Doherty Kittii G and Kittii G Doherty Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Castro Gilbert
Bought by
Doherty Kittii G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Doherty Kittii G
Bought by
Doherty Kittii G and Kittii G Doherty Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Huisken Todd H and Huisken Jill
Bought by
Doherty Kittii G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,156
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$886,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Dana Pettit Robert and Garvey Maureen Garvey
Bought by
Huisken Todd H and Huisken Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Kittii G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Doherty Kittii G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Doherty Kittii G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Doherty Kittii G | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Kittii G | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Huisken Todd H | $168,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Kittii G | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huisken Todd H | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty Kittii G | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $413,483 | $292,984 | $120,499 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $405,376 | $287,239 | $118,137 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $397,428 | $281,607 | $115,821 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $389,636 | $276,086 | $113,550 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $381,997 | $270,673 | $111,324 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $378,081 | $267,898 | $110,183 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $370,668 | $262,645 | $108,023 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $363,400 | $257,495 | $105,905 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $356,275 | $252,446 | $103,829 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $349,290 | $247,496 | $101,794 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $344,044 | $243,779 | $100,265 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $337,305 | $239,004 | $98,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map