18 Anntom Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Anntom Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $578,198, approximately $608 per square foot. 18 Anntom Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Dunton Edward F and Dunton Marueen
Bought by
Lermond Leo and Lermond Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Bannon Lawrence E and Bannon Adelaide H
Bought by
Dunton Edward F and Dunton Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lermond Leo | $237,800 | -- | |
| Dunton Edward F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunton Edward F | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $410,900 | $250,800 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $404,000 | $250,800 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $404,000 | $250,800 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $256,900 | $139,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $256,900 | $139,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $236,100 | $139,000 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $207,100 | $118,200 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $198,700 | $118,200 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $191,700 | $116,300 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $191,700 | $116,300 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $191,700 | $116,300 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | $2,762 | $191,700 | $116,300 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map