18 Apple Ring Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Apple Ring Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $602,440, approximately $210 per square foot. 18 Apple Ring Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Devlin Meagan
Bought by
Osullivan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Koppinger Anna
Bought by
Osullivan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,840
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Osullivan Michael | $293,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osullivan Michael | $234,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $460,700 | $95,700 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $8,854 | $422,700 | $87,800 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $398,800 | $82,800 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $352,900 | $74,600 | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $8,247 | $301,600 | $74,600 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $8,316 | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $8,227 | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $8,128 | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $8,055 | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,000 | $74,600 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map