29 Apple Ring Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $731,145 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Apple Ring Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $802,036, approximately $299 per square foot. 29 Apple Ring Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Potter John
Bought by
Finch Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Miller John
Bought by
Potter John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Paul | $435,000 | -- | |
| Potter John | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,218 | $583,700 | $134,100 | $449,600 |
| 2024 | $11,218 | $535,500 | $123,000 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $10,855 | $505,200 | $116,000 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $10,598 | $447,100 | $104,500 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $10,448 | $382,100 | $104,500 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $10,535 | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $10,423 | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $9,578 | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $9,481 | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,400 | $104,500 | $262,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map