18 Appletree Ln Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Appletree Ln, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $1,432,865, approximately $481 per square foot. 18 Appletree Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Fowler James and Fowler Sondra
Bought by
Campbell James J and Campbell Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Dearani Elizabeth and Dearani Jane
Bought by
Fowler James and Fowler Sondra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James J | $571,000 | -- | |
| Campbell James J | $571,000 | -- | |
| Fowler James | $310,000 | -- | |
| Fowler James | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler James | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Fowler James | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler James | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,753 | $747,820 | $227,890 | $519,930 |
| 2024 | $17,480 | $747,820 | $227,890 | $519,930 |
| 2023 | $15,072 | $603,713 | $188,139 | $415,574 |
| 2022 | $14,836 | $603,713 | $188,139 | $415,574 |
| 2021 | $12,624 | $603,713 | $188,139 | $415,574 |
| 2020 | $14,251 | $603,713 | $188,139 | $415,574 |
| 2019 | $13,763 | $603,713 | $188,139 | $415,574 |
| 2018 | $14,622 | $563,890 | $199,500 | $364,390 |
| 2017 | $14,111 | $563,890 | $199,500 | $364,390 |
| 2016 | $14,345 | $563,890 | $199,500 | $364,390 |
| 2015 | $12,885 | $563,890 | $199,500 | $364,390 |
| 2014 | $14,120 | $563,890 | $199,500 | $364,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map